Is Two-Bite Chips Ahoy Muffins, 13 oz, 9 Count Clamshell, Shelf-Stable, Baked, Mini, Chewy, Soft Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- enzyme
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- monocalcium phosphate
- +3 more
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, SOYBEAN LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT, MILK), SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL, SUGAR, WATER, EGGS, BROWN SUGAR, GLYCERIN, INVERT SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE AND/OR SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), EMULSIFIER BLEND (MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, POLYSORBATE 60), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, WHEY (MILK), NONFAT DRY MILK, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SALT, WHEAT GLUTEN, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), ENZYME, CARAMEL COLOR. CONTAINS WHEAT, MILK, EGGS, SOYBEAN. MAY CONTAIN TREE NUTS.
Check Two-Bite Chips Ahoy Muffins, 13 oz, 9 Count Clamshell, Shelf-Stable, Baked, Mini, Chewy, Soft against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Two-Bite Chips Ahoy Muffins, 13 oz, 9 Count Clamshell, Shelf-Stable, Baked, Mini, Chewy, Soft in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Great Value Medium Soft Taco Flour Tortillas, 17.5 oz Bag, 10 Count (Shelf Stable)
Nature Valley Soft-Baked Blueberry Muffin Snack Bars, 5 Bars, 6.2oz, Shelf Stable, Cardboard Box
King's Hawaiian Sweet Pre-Sliced Slider Mini Buns 9 Count, 10oz, Shelf-Stable
King's Hawaiian Original Hawaiian Sweet Mini Sub Rolls 6 Count, 12 oz, Shelf-Stable
Sola 10g Complete Protein Soft Baked Regular White Bread Loaf, 20 oz, Shelf-Stable
Where to buy
Two-Bite Chips Ahoy Muffins, 13 oz, 9 Count Clamshell, Shelf-Stable, Baked, Mini, Chewy, Soft is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


