Is two-bite® Red Velvet Cupcakes 12ct Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • modified milk
  • cream cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Icing Sugar, Sugar, Cream Cheese (Milk , Salt, Carob Bean Gum, Bacterial Culture), Shortening (Canola, Palm, Modified Palm, Modified Palm Kernel Oil), Enriched Wheat Flour, Soybean, Canola Oil, Liquid Whole Egg, Water, Red Velvet Crumbs (Toasted Wheat Crumb, Sugar, Fructose (Contains Sulphites), Cocoa Powder, Canola Oil, Colour, Artificial Flavour), Chocolate Liquor, Modified Corn Starch, Modified Milk, Baking Powder, Colour, Salt, Mono- And Diglycerides, Cocoa Powder, Natural Flavour, Soybean Lecithin, Propylene Glycol Mono- And Diesters Of Fats And Fatty Acids, Citric Acid, May Contain Tree Nuts

Check two-bite® Red Velvet Cupcakes 12ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

two-bite® Red Velvet Cupcakes 12ct is available at 2 retailers

Grocery GatewayWalmart Ca

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go