Is two-bite® Red Velvet Cupcakes 12ct Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
- toasted wheat crumb
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Icing Sugar, Sugar, Cream Cheese (Milk , Salt, Carob Bean Gum, Bacterial Culture), Shortening (Canola, Palm, Modified Palm, Modified Palm Kernel Oil), Enriched Wheat Flour, Soybean, Canola Oil, Liquid Whole Egg, Water, Red Velvet Crumbs (Toasted Wheat Crumb, Sugar, Fructose (Contains Sulphites), Cocoa Powder, Canola Oil, Colour, Artificial Flavour), Chocolate Liquor, Modified Corn Starch, Modified Milk, Baking Powder, Colour, Salt, Mono- And Diglycerides, Cocoa Powder, Natural Flavour, Soybean Lecithin, Propylene Glycol Mono- And Diesters Of Fats And Fatty Acids, Citric Acid, May Contain Tree Nuts
Check two-bite® Red Velvet Cupcakes 12ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open two-bite® Red Velvet Cupcakes 12ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
two-bite® Red Velvet Cupcakes 12ct is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


