Is Two Chicks Three Cheese & Ham Eggceptional Egg Bites 2x50g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pork
- sweet whey powder
- 8
- curd cheese
- 11
- mature cheddar cheese
- milk
- gouda cheese
- xanthan gum
- dextrose
- butter
- +1 more
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Free Range Pasteurised Egg 62%, Cheeses: 14% [Gouda Cheese ( Milk ), Mature Cheddar Cheese ( Milk ), Anti-caking Agent: Potato Starch, ], Cream Cheese: 11% [Curd Cheese ( Milk ), [Curd Cheese ( Milk ), Butter ( Milk ), Sweet Whey Powder ( Milk ), Salt, Thickeners: Carrageenan, Carob Bean Gum], Smoked Ham: 8% [Pork, Salt, Dextrose, Seasoning Extracts, Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate, Stabiliser: Disodium Pyrophosphate, Preservative: Sodium Nitrite, Smoke Flavouring], Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Thickener: Xanthan Gum
Check Two Chicks Three Cheese & Ham Eggceptional Egg Bites 2x50g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Two Chicks Three Cheese & Ham Eggceptional Egg Bites 2x50g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Against The Grain Three Cheese Pizza
Brazi Bites Cheddar and Parmesan Brazilian Cheese Bread, Frozen, Regular, 11.5 oz (330g)
Jimmy Dean Delights Egg'wich Parmesan Egg Frittata Turkey Sausage Cheese, 16.4 oz, 4 Count (Frozen)
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Ham & Cheddar Cheese - 2.3oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


