Is TWO FRIENDS BAKING CO, BREAD, LEMON TEA, LEMON TEA Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

APPLE SAUCE (APPLES, APPLE JUICE) SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL, GLUTEN FREE FLOUR (GARBANZO BEAN, TAPIOCA, FAVA BEAN FLOUR, WHITE SORGHUM FLOUR & POTATO STARCH) EGGS, LEMON ZEST (LEMON ZEST, LEMON OIL), BAKING POWDER & SODA, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM

Check TWO FRIENDS BAKING CO, BREAD, LEMON TEA, LEMON TEA against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastBakingSandwichSnacking