Is Two Good Smoothies Mixed Berry Cultured Dairy Drink, Mixed Berry Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.

Why it's not dairy free

  • cultured grade a ultra-filtered non fat milk
  • cultured grade a reduced fat milk
  • yogurt cultures l

cultured grade a ultra-filtered non fat milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

cultured grade a reduced fat milk
yogurt cultures l

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED GRADE A REDUCED FAT MILK, WATER, CULTURED GRADE A ULTRA-FILTERED NON FAT MILK, BLUEBERRY PUREE, LESS THAN 1%: NATURAL FLAVORS, STRAWBERRY PUREE, RASPBERRY PUREE, PECTIN, SODIUM CITRATE, LACTASE, STEVIA LEAF (REB M AND D), SEA SALT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, VITAMIN D3, YOGURT CULTURES L. BULGARICUS & S. THERMOPHILUS.

Check Two Good Smoothies Mixed Berry Cultured Dairy Drink, Mixed Berry against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruityTart
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingSnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Two Good Smoothies Mixed Berry Cultured Dairy Drink, Mixed Berry | Spoonful