Is Two Good Smoothies Mixed Berry Cultured Dairy Drink, Mixed Berry Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cultured grade a ultra-filtered non fat milk
- cultured grade a reduced fat milk
- natural flavors
- yogurt cultures l
- vitamin d3
cultured grade a ultra-filtered non fat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CULTURED GRADE A REDUCED FAT MILK, WATER, CULTURED GRADE A ULTRA-FILTERED NON FAT MILK, BLUEBERRY PUREE, LESS THAN 1%: NATURAL FLAVORS, STRAWBERRY PUREE, RASPBERRY PUREE, PECTIN, SODIUM CITRATE, LACTASE, STEVIA LEAF (REB M AND D), SEA SALT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, VITAMIN D3, YOGURT CULTURES L. BULGARICUS & S. THERMOPHILUS.
Check Two Good Smoothies Mixed Berry Cultured Dairy Drink, Mixed Berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Two Good Smoothies Mixed Berry Cultured Dairy Drink, Mixed Berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
Made Good Granola Minis Chocolate Chip Pouches, Mixed Berry Pouches
siggis Yogurt Plant Based Coconut Blend Mixed Berry - 5.3 Oz
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Too Good & Co. Vanilla Yogurt-Cultured Ultra-Filtered Low Fat Milk Product Cup, 5.3 OZ
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


