Is Two Good Smoothies Mixed Berry Cultured Dairy Drink, Mixed Berry Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- vitamin d3
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CULTURED GRADE A REDUCED FAT MILK, WATER, CULTURED GRADE A ULTRA-FILTERED NON FAT MILK, BLUEBERRY PUREE, LESS THAN 1%: NATURAL FLAVORS, STRAWBERRY PUREE, RASPBERRY PUREE, PECTIN, SODIUM CITRATE, LACTASE, STEVIA LEAF (REB M AND D), SEA SALT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, VITAMIN D3, YOGURT CULTURES L. BULGARICUS & S. THERMOPHILUS.
Check Two Good Smoothies Mixed Berry Cultured Dairy Drink, Mixed Berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Two Good Smoothies Mixed Berry Cultured Dairy Drink, Mixed Berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
Made Good Granola Minis Chocolate Chip Pouches, Mixed Berry Pouches
siggis Yogurt Plant Based Coconut Blend Mixed Berry - 5.3 Oz
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Too Good & Co. Vanilla Yogurt-Cultured Ultra-Filtered Low Fat Milk Product Cup, 5.3 OZ
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


