Is Tylenol Extra Strength Acetaminophen Tablets USP 500 mg Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Acetaminophen 500 mg
Check Tylenol Extra Strength Acetaminophen Tablets USP 500 mg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tylenol Extra Strength Acetaminophen Tablets USP 500 mg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
TYLENOL Extra Strength Caplets
Equate Extra Strength Pain Reliever Acetaminophen
Tylenol for Adults 500 mg Extra Strength Acetaminophen Caplets 100 ea Box
TUMS TUMS Ultra Strength Chewable Antacid Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Assorted Berries - 72 Count
TUMS Antacid Chewable Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Ultra Strength, Assorted Fruit, 72 Tablets
About this product
Unknown · Piece
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go


