Is Tylenol Night for Adults Wild Berry Burst Cold + Flu + Cough 8 oz Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Active Ingredient (In Each 15 Ml) Acetaminophen 325 Mg Dextromethorphan Hbr 10 MgDoxylamine Succinate 6.25 MgPhenylephrine Hcl 5 MgPurpose Pain Reliever/Fever ReducerCough SuppressantAntihistamineNasal DecongestantInactive Ingredients Acetic Acid, Alcohol, Anhydrous Citric Acid, Fd&C Blue No. 1, Fd&C Red No. 40, Flavors, Glycerin, Propylene Glycol, Purified Water, Sodium Benzoate, Sorbitol Solution, Sucralose
Check Tylenol Night for Adults Wild Berry Burst Cold + Flu + Cough 8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tylenol Night for Adults Wild Berry Burst Cold + Flu + Cough 8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Tylenol for Adults 500 mg Extra Strength Acetaminophen Caplets 100 ea Box
Tylenol for Adults 500 mg Extra Strength Acetaminophen Gelcaps 24 ea Box
Vicks DayQuil Cold and Flu Medicine, 12 fl oz, Powerful Relief, Relieves Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Congestion
Tylenol Caplets for Adults Cold + Flu Severe 24 ea
Vicks DayQuil and NyQuil Cold, Flu and Congestion Medicine, 48 LiquiCaps Convenience Pack, Relieves Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Runny Nose, Daytime and Nighttime
Where to buy
Tylenol Night for Adults Wild Berry Burst Cold + Flu + Cough 8 oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


