Is tylenol Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- severe liver damage may occur if you take more than 4
- menstrual cramps temporarily reduces fever warnings liver warning: this product
severe liver damage may occur if you take more than 4
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
(01 tamper evident: do not use if imprinted safety seal under cap is broken or missing ro drug facts purpose active ingredient (in each gelcap) acetaminophen 500 mg ,,, to pain reliever/fever reducer uses temporarily relieves minor aches and pains due to: headache cc the common cold toothache imuscular aches **** i minor pain of arthritis backache premenstrual and menstrual cramps temporarily reduces fever warnings liver warning: this product contains acetaminophen, severe liver damage may occur if you take more than 4,000 mg of acetaminophen in 24 bours c dks y day w p126496 24 225 ecaps
Check tylenol against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open tylenol in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Capsule


