Is Tylina Sweetshop Classic Cheesecake Dessert Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Powdered Sugar (Sugar, Cornstarch), Brown Sugar, Artificial Vanilla Powder (dextrose, Cornstarch, Vanillin, Ethyl Vanillin, Other Artificial Flavors, Silicon Dioxide).
Check Tylina Sweetshop Classic Cheesecake Dessert Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tylina Sweetshop Classic Cheesecake Dessert Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
McCormick Classic Taco Seasoning Mix Packet, Mild, 1 oz
McCormick Classic Fajitas Seasoning Mix Packet, 1.12 oz
Jell-O Strawberry Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, 3 oz Box
Pillsbury Gluten-Free Classic Yellow Premium Cake Mix
Birch Benders Griddle Cakes, Pancake & Waffle Mix Classic Organic, 16 Ounce
About this product
Snack · Powder


