Is Tyrrell's Crisps, Crisps, Mature Cheddar & Chive, 5.3 Ounce Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- lactose
- whey
- cheese
- cheddar cheese powder
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Lactose, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Salt, Cheddar Cheese Powder (Cheese, Buttermilk, Whey), Dextrose, Garlic Powder, Chives, Natural Paprika Extract (Color)
Check Tyrrell's Crisps, Crisps, Mature Cheddar & Chive, 5.3 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tyrrell's Crisps, Crisps, Mature Cheddar & Chive, 5.3 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Quaker Rice Cakes White Cheddar 5.50 Ounce Plastic Bag
Sunchips Harvest Cheddar 100% Whole Grain Snacks 7 Ounce Plastic Bag
Quaker Popped Cheddar Cheese Rice Crisps 6.06 Ounce Plastic Bag
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Cheddar Cheese - 3.03 Oz
Where to buy
Tyrrell's Crisps, Crisps, Mature Cheddar & Chive, 5.3 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


