Is Tyrrells Hand-Cooked English Crisps Sour Cream & Serenade Chilli 150g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk powder
  • dried blackmore vale sour cream
  • milk
  • skimmed milk powder
  • lactose

buttermilk powder

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Lactose (Milk), Salt, Sugar, Onion Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Dried Blackmore Vale Sour Cream (Milk), Buttermilk Powder, Ground Paprika, Yeast Extract, Cayenne Chilli Powder, Garlic Powder, Red Bell Pepper Powder, Flavouring, Dried Lemon Juice, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Bedfordshire Serenade Chilli Extract, Rapeseed Oil

Check Tyrrells Hand-Cooked English Crisps Sour Cream & Serenade Chilli 150g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tyrrells Hand-Cooked English Crisps Sour Cream & Serenade Chilli 150g is available at 1 retailer

Appyshop

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlicky
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go