Is Tyson All Natural Chicken Breast Boneless & Skinless (2-3 Per Pack) Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- skinless chicken breasts with rib mea
skinless chicken breasts with rib mea
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Boneless, Skinless Chicken Breasts With Rib Mea
Check Tyson All Natural Chicken Breast Boneless & Skinless (2-3 Per Pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tyson All Natural Chicken Breast Boneless & Skinless (2-3 Per Pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Kitchen Basics Chicken Stock All Natural Original - 32 Fl. Oz.
Better Than Bouillon All Natural Reduced Sodium Chicken Base, 8.00 Oz
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Where to buy
Tyson All Natural Chicken Breast Boneless & Skinless (2-3 Per Pack) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Piece


