Is TYSON, ANY'TIZERS, GRILLIN' CHICKEN WINGS, ROTISSERIE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- chicken powder
- chicken broth
- chicken fat
- chicken wing sections
- natural flavors
chicken powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN WING SECTIONS, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA OIL, CARAMELIZED SUGAR, CHICKEN BROTH, CHICKEN FAT, CHICKEN POWDER, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, FLAVORS, GARLIC POWDER, MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, ONION POWDER, PAPRIKA, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SPICES, SUGAR, YEAST EXTRACT. BLANCHED IN VEGETABLE OIL.
Check TYSON, ANY'TIZERS, GRILLIN' CHICKEN WINGS, ROTISSERIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TYSON, ANY'TIZERS, GRILLIN' CHICKEN WINGS, ROTISSERIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Sliced Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast - 9oz
ROTISSERIE SEASONED CHICKEN BREAST COATED WITH PAPRIKA AND OTHER SEASONINGS, ROTISSERIE SEASONED, CHICKEN BREAST
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 23 fl oz
About this product
Meat · Frozen, Piece


