Is TYSON, ANY'TIZERS, GRILLIN' CHICKEN WINGS, ROTISSERIE Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken powder
- chicken broth
- chicken fat
- chicken wing sections
- natural flavors
chicken powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN WING SECTIONS, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA OIL, CARAMELIZED SUGAR, CHICKEN BROTH, CHICKEN FAT, CHICKEN POWDER, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, FLAVORS, GARLIC POWDER, MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, ONION POWDER, PAPRIKA, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SPICES, SUGAR, YEAST EXTRACT. BLANCHED IN VEGETABLE OIL.
Check TYSON, ANY'TIZERS, GRILLIN' CHICKEN WINGS, ROTISSERIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TYSON, ANY'TIZERS, GRILLIN' CHICKEN WINGS, ROTISSERIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Sliced Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast - 9oz
ROTISSERIE SEASONED CHICKEN BREAST COATED WITH PAPRIKA AND OTHER SEASONINGS, ROTISSERIE SEASONED, CHICKEN BREAST
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 23 fl oz
About this product
Meat · Frozen, Piece


