Is Tyson® Kingsford Smokehouse Seasoned All Natural* Boneless Skinless Chicken Breasts, 16 oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • boneless skinless chicken breast with rib meat

boneless skinless chicken breast with rib meat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast With Rib Meat Contains Up To 10% Of A Solution Of Water And Salt, Rubbed With: Vinegar, Smoked Sugar (Water, Natural Hardwood Smoked Sugar), Seasoning (Spices, Dried Garlic, Dried Parsley)

Check Tyson® Kingsford Smokehouse Seasoned All Natural* Boneless Skinless Chicken Breasts, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tyson® Kingsford Smokehouse Seasoned All Natural* Boneless Skinless Chicken Breasts, 16 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
JuicyDense
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchGrilling