Is Tyson Seasoned Steakhouse Pork Griller Steak, Seasoned Steakhouse Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- pork flavoring
- maltodextrin yeast extract garlic powder
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
pork flavoring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, WATER, PORK FLAVORING (SALT, PORK STOCK, MALTODEXTRIN YEAST EXTRACT GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, PORK FAT, NATURAL FLAVORS, SPICES), SODIUM PHOSPHATE, RUBBED WITH SEASONING [SEA SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOR, MALTODEXTRIN, DEHYDRATED ONION, DEHYDRATED RED BELL PEPPER DEHYDRATED ORANGE PEEL, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA], VINEGAR.
Check Tyson Seasoned Steakhouse Pork Griller Steak, Seasoned Steakhouse against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tyson Seasoned Steakhouse Pork Griller Steak, Seasoned Steakhouse in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Tyson Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast Strips
Jack Daniel's Tennessee Honey Pulled Pork, Seasoned & Fully Cooked
SEASONED & FULLY COOKED PULLED PORK WITH JACK DANIEL'S TENNESSEE WHISKEY BBQ SAUCE, JACK DANIEL'S TENNESSEE WHISKEY BBQ SAUCE
Kraft Shake 'N Bake Original Pork Seasoned Coating Mix, 2 ct - Pouches, 5.0 oz Box
Lloyd's® Barbeque Co. Seasoned Shredded Pork in Original BBQ Sauce 16 oz. Tub
About this product
Meat · Piece


