Is Tyson Sweet & Smoky BBQ Boneless Pork Chops Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- boneless pork loin chops fork loin chops
- natural flavoring
- natural flavor
boneless pork loin chops fork loin chops
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Boneless Pork Loin Chops Fork Loin Chops Contains Up To 15% Solution Of Water, Salt. Coated With Seasoning (sugar, Brown Sugar, Natural Flavor, Salt, Tomato Powder, Yeast Extract, Molasses, Paprika Oleoresin, Smoke Flavoring, Grill Flavor [from Sunflower Oil]), Vinegar, Natural Flavoring.
Check Tyson Sweet & Smoky BBQ Boneless Pork Chops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tyson Sweet & Smoky BBQ Boneless Pork Chops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Slice


