Is Tyson Tastemakers Olive Oil & Herb Chicken Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 4 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • talian seasoned boneless skinless chicken breasts: boneless skinless chicken breasts marinated with up to 9% chicken broth
  • natural flavors
  • dextrose
  • enzymes
  • natural flavor

talian seasoned boneless skinless chicken breasts: boneless skinless chicken breasts marinated with up to 9% chicken broth

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Talian Seasoned Boneless Skinless Chicken Breasts: Boneless Skinless Chicken Breasts Marinated With Up To 9% Chicken Broth, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Rub: Seasoning (Sea Salt, Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Maltodextrin, Spices, Dextrose, Yeast Extract, Vegetable Stock (Carrot, Onion, Celery), Natural Flavors, Contains Less Than 2% Of Citric Acid, Salt And Lemon Oil,), Vinegar Basil Pistou: Canola/olive Oil Blend, Basil, Sorrel, Parmesan Cheese (Cow's Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Garlic, Parsley, Salt, Black Pepper, Ground Fennel And Citric Acid

Check Tyson Tastemakers Olive Oil & Herb Chicken against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tyson Tastemakers Olive Oil & Herb Chicken is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceousSalty
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMeal PrepLunch