Is Tyson Tastemakers Olive Oil & Herb Chicken Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cow's milk
- parmesan cheese
- talian seasoned boneless skinless chicken breasts: boneless skinless chicken breasts marinated with up to 9% chicken broth
- natural flavors
- dextrose
- enzymes
- natural flavor
cow's milk
Dietitian noteCattle and calf refer to "cow", which is an animal.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Talian Seasoned Boneless Skinless Chicken Breasts: Boneless Skinless Chicken Breasts Marinated With Up To 9% Chicken Broth, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Rub: Seasoning (Sea Salt, Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Maltodextrin, Spices, Dextrose, Yeast Extract, Vegetable Stock (Carrot, Onion, Celery), Natural Flavors, Contains Less Than 2% Of Citric Acid, Salt And Lemon Oil,), Vinegar Basil Pistou: Canola/olive Oil Blend, Basil, Sorrel, Parmesan Cheese (Cow's Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Garlic, Parsley, Salt, Black Pepper, Ground Fennel And Citric Acid
Check Tyson Tastemakers Olive Oil & Herb Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tyson Tastemakers Olive Oil & Herb Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Hellmann's Omega 3 ALA Olive Oil Mayonnaise, 30 fl oz Jar, Condiments, 30 oz
Where to buy
Tyson Tastemakers Olive Oil & Herb Chicken is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Piece


