Is Tyson Tastemakers Olive Oil & Herb Chicken Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- talian seasoned boneless skinless chicken breasts: boneless skinless chicken breasts marinated with up to 9% chicken broth
- natural flavors
- dextrose
- enzymes
- parmesan cheese
- +1 more
talian seasoned boneless skinless chicken breasts: boneless skinless chicken breasts marinated with up to 9% chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Talian Seasoned Boneless Skinless Chicken Breasts: Boneless Skinless Chicken Breasts Marinated With Up To 9% Chicken Broth, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Rub: Seasoning (Sea Salt, Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Maltodextrin, Spices, Dextrose, Yeast Extract, Vegetable Stock (Carrot, Onion, Celery), Natural Flavors, Contains Less Than 2% Of Citric Acid, Salt And Lemon Oil,), Vinegar Basil Pistou: Canola/olive Oil Blend, Basil, Sorrel, Parmesan Cheese (Cow's Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Garlic, Parsley, Salt, Black Pepper, Ground Fennel And Citric Acid
Check Tyson Tastemakers Olive Oil & Herb Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tyson Tastemakers Olive Oil & Herb Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Hellmann's Omega 3 ALA Olive Oil Mayonnaise, 30 fl oz Jar, Condiments, 30 oz
Where to buy
Tyson Tastemakers Olive Oil & Herb Chicken is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Piece


