Is tytti frutti Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- glycerol
- natural flavours
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: glucose syrup, sugar, water, gelatin, acid: citric acid, fruit juice concentrate 0.5% (raspberry, lemon, strawberry), natural flavours, humectant: glycerol, colours: concentrated fruit and vegetable juices for colouring (elderberry, paprika, tomato, apple, carrot, hibiscus), colour: curcumin, mineral oil.
Check tytti frutti against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open tytti frutti in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar, Piece


