Is TZATZIKI GREEK YOGURT WITH CUCUMBERS, DILL & GARLIC, TZATZIKI Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized grade a nonfat milk
- cream
- whey protein concentrate
- greek yogurt
cultured pasteurized grade a nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GREEK YOGURT (CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A NONFAT MILK, CREAM, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, PECTIN, SALT), CUCUMBERS, RED WINE VINEGAR, GARLIC, LEMON JUICE, DILL, SALT.
Check TZATZIKI GREEK YOGURT WITH CUCUMBERS, DILL & GARLIC, TZATZIKI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TZATZIKI GREEK YOGURT WITH CUCUMBERS, DILL & GARLIC, TZATZIKI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


