No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Tzatziki Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yogurt (Milk , Bacterial Culture), Sour Cream (Milk , Modified Corn Starch, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum, Sodium Citrate, Bacterial Culture), Cucumber, Canola Oil, Vinegar, Sea Salt, Garlic Powder, Dill, Citric Acid

Check Tzatziki against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tzatziki is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousTangyVinegary
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSalad
Lactose Free? Tzatziki | Spoonful