Is U.Loveit Instant Tea Drink with Tapioca Pearl - Original Flavour Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- full cream milk powder
- milk
- sodium caseinate
- chocolate flavour
- humectant
full cream milk powder
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bag: Sugar(sulphites), Non-dairy Creamer, (glucose Syrup (from Corn), Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Emulsifier (sodium Caseinate) (milk), Humectant (e340(ii)), Anticaking Agent (e551)), Cocoa Powder (6%), Full Cream Milk Powder (2%), Chocolate Flavour (0.5%), Instant Black Tea Powder (0.2%), Anticaking Agent (e551), Thickener (e466). Mate Cup (nata De Coco) (50%): Nata De Coco (42%), Water, Sugar, High-fructose Corn Syrup, Thickeners (e407, E425), Acidity Regulators (e330, E331), Preservative (e202), Gelling Agent (e508). May Contain: Gluten, Fish, Soybean
Check U.Loveit Instant Tea Drink with Tapioca Pearl - Original Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open U.Loveit Instant Tea Drink with Tapioca Pearl - Original Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Original with Slippery Elm, Throat Coat, Tea Bags
Alpine® Original Spiced Apple Cider Instant Drink Mix 10-0.74 oz. Pouches
INSTANT PHO GA RICE NOODLES WITH ARTIFICIAL CHICKEN FLAVOUR, CHICKEN
ICED TEA WITH LEMON FLAVORED DRINK MIX, ICED TEA WITH LEMON
Koka The Original Chicken Flavour Oriental Instant Noodles 5 x 85g (425g)
About this product
Beverage · Powder


