Is Udi's Gluten-Free Foods Multigrain Bread (1 Unit - 10 Units Fill 1 Cooler) Corn Free?

Description
This multigrain loaf offers a mildly nutty flavor and a tender yet slightly dense, crumbly texture; reviewers note it toasts well and works reliably for sandwiches and French toast, while some report variable freshness and occasional crumbling when slicing. Others praise consistent flavor and soft interior but mention packaging concerns.
Why it's not corn free
- cultured corn syrup
- maltodextrin
- corn starch
- vegetable oil
- dry molasses
- molasses
- citric acid
- +3 more
cultured corn syrup
Dietitian noteAs you might have guessed, this ingredient contains corn. But while you're here, a corn fact! The average ear of corn has 800 kernels in 16 rows.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This multigrain loaf offers a mildly nutty flavor and a tender yet slightly dense, crumbly texture; reviewers note it toasts well and works reliably for sandwiches and French toast, while some report variable freshness and occasional crumbling when slicing. Others praise consistent flavor and soft interior but mention packaging concerns.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, Brown Rice Flour, Modified Tapioca Starch, Potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, Vegetable Oil (May Contain One Or More Of The Following: Sunflower, Safflower, Non-gmo Canola Oil), Egg Whites, Evaporated Cane Juice, Tapioca Maltodextrin, Teff Flour, Tapioca Syrup, Yeast (Yeast, Potato Starch), Flax Seed Meal, Xanthan Gum, Salt, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Mold Inhibitor (Cultured Corn Syrup, Citric Acid), Molasses (Dry Molasses And Maltodextrin), Enzyme (Calcium Sulfate, Enzymes)
Check Udi's Gluten-Free Foods Multigrain Bread (1 Unit - 10 Units Fill 1 Cooler) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Udi's Gluten-Free Foods Multigrain Bread (1 Unit - 10 Units Fill 1 Cooler) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Corn Free
Similar Products
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
Udi's Gluten Free Frozen Whole Grain Bread - 18oz
Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit)
Udi's Gluten-Free Foods Classic Hot Dog Buns (Frozen - 1 Unit)
Arnold Whole Grains Oatnut Bread, 24 oz, Pre-sliced Multigrain Bread, Bag
Where to buy
Udi's Gluten-Free Foods Multigrain Bread (1 Unit - 10 Units Fill 1 Cooler) is available at 24 retailers
About this product
Bread · Loaf


