Is Udis Maple Pecan Chocolate Chip Cookie, 9.1 Ounce -- 6 per case. Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- egg
- eggs
- xanthan gum
- natural flavors
- organic chocolate liquor
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tapioca Starch, Dried Cane Syrup, Palm Oil, Organic Dark Chocolate Chips (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Vanilla Extract), Brown Rice Flour, Eggs, Tapioca Syrup, Pecans, Potato Starch, Molasses, Natural Flavors, Vanilla Extract, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Baking Soda, Caramel Color, Contains: Egg, Pecans May Contain Peanuts, Milk, Soy, Other Tree Nuts
Check Udis Maple Pecan Chocolate Chip Cookie, 9.1 Ounce -- 6 per case. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Udis Maple Pecan Chocolate Chip Cookie, 9.1 Ounce -- 6 per case. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Chocolate Chex Cereal, 12.8 Ounce -- 12 per case.
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix, 19 oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVOR PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Breton Gluten Free Original with Flax Crackers, 4.76 Ounce - 6 per case.
Where to buy
Udis Maple Pecan Chocolate Chip Cookie, 9.1 Ounce -- 6 per case. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


