Is Udis Maple Pecan Chocolate Chip Cookie, 9.1 Ounce -- 6 per case. Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tapioca Starch, Dried Cane Syrup, Palm Oil, Organic Dark Chocolate Chips (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Vanilla Extract), Brown Rice Flour, Eggs, Tapioca Syrup, Pecans, Potato Starch, Molasses, Natural Flavors, Vanilla Extract, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Baking Soda, Caramel Color, Contains: Egg, Pecans May Contain Peanuts, Milk, Soy, Other Tree Nuts
Check Udis Maple Pecan Chocolate Chip Cookie, 9.1 Ounce -- 6 per case. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Udis Maple Pecan Chocolate Chip Cookie, 9.1 Ounce -- 6 per case. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Chocolate Chex Cereal, 12.8 Ounce -- 12 per case.
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix, 19 oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVOR PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Breton Gluten Free Original with Flax Crackers, 4.76 Ounce - 6 per case.
Where to buy
Udis Maple Pecan Chocolate Chip Cookie, 9.1 Ounce -- 6 per case. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


