Is UDON NOODLE BOWLS Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKED PASTA UDON NOODLE (WATER, COOKED UDON NOODLES [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY, NIACIN, IRON, POTASSIUM BROMATE, THIAMIN, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, SALT, WATER], CANOLA OLIVE OIL BLENDED OIL [CANOLA OIL AND OLIVE OIL]), EDAMAME (SOYBEANS), CARROT, CHICKEN BASE (SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, YEAST EXTRACT, CHICKEN FAT, FLAVORS [WITH HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE], CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% SOY LECITHIN AS A PROCESSING AID), ROASTED CORN, BROCCOLI FLORETS, CABBAGE, BOK CHOY, SRIRACHA CHILI SAUCE (RED CHILI, SUGAR, SALT, GARLIC, FISH EXTRACT [ANCHOVY], ACETIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID), CHILI PEPPERS, FRESH CILANTRO.

Check UDON NOODLE BOWLS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Noodle · Whole

Flavor
SpicySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
ChewyCrunchySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go