Is Udo's Choice Chilled Infant Blend Probiotic Powder Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Ingredients: Maltodextrin, Bifidobacterium infantis (HA-116): 15%, Silicon dioxide (anti caking agent), Lactobacillus rhamnosus (HA-111): 25%, Lactobacillus casei (HA-108): 35%, Ascorbic acid (antioxidant), Lactobacillus acidophilus (HA-122): 15%, Bifidobacterium bifidum (HA-132): 5%, Bifidobacterium breve (HA-129): 5%
Check Udo's Choice Chilled Infant Blend Probiotic Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Udo's Choice Chilled Infant Blend Probiotic Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Low FODMAP at 1 serving as there are no moderate or high FODMAP ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Slow-simmered kidney beans in mild chili sauce with a traditional blend of chili powder, cumin, garlic, onion and oregano
Simmered pinto beans in mild chili sauce with a traditional blend of chili powder, cumin, garlic, onion and oregano
Nature's Promise Organic Naturally Flavored Vanilla Almond With Probiotic Blend Granola
NESCAFE TASTER'S CHOICE House Blend Medium Light Roast Instant Coffee 7 oz. Jar
Best Choice Garlic Powder
Where to buy
Udo's Choice Chilled Infant Blend Probiotic Powder is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


