Is Ukrop's™ Chocolate Fudge Pie Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk
  • chocolate base

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filling ( Sugar , Water , Canola Oil , Eggs , Chocolate Base ( Cocoa , Corn Syrup Solids , Vegetable Shortening ( Palm Oil ) , Soybean Oil , Contains 2% Or Less Of : Soy Lecithin , Salt , Artificial Flavor ) , Nonfat Dry Milk , Enriched Flour ( Wheat Flour , Malted Barley Flour , Niacin , Reduced Iron , Thiamine , Riboflavin , Folic Acid ) , Modified Food Starch , Salt ) , Crust ( Wheat Flour , Vegetable Shortening ( Palm Oil , Soybean Oil , Mono- and Diglycerides ) , Water , Dextrose , Salt , Nonfat Dry Milk ) .

Check Ukrop's™ Chocolate Fudge Pie against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ukrop's™ Chocolate Fudge Pie is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamyFlaky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go