Is Ukrop's Cranberry Chicken Salad Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolks
- eggs
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Chicken Meat, Mayonnaise (soybean Oil, Water, Egg Yolks, Distilled And Cider Vinegar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Sugar, Mustard Seed, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Oleoresin Paprika, Calcium Disodium Edta (to Protect Flavor)), Celery, Dried Cranberries (cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Deli Mustard (vinegar, Mustard Seed, Water, Salt, Horseradish, Spice, White Wine), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Green Onion, Honey, Salt, Spice. Contains Eggs.
Check Ukrop's Cranberry Chicken Salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ukrop's Cranberry Chicken Salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


