Is Ukrops Mandarin Orange Salad Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavors
- polysorbate 80
- diglycerides
- natural flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pineapple (With Unsweetened Pineapple Juice, Ascorbic Acid), Orange Sherbet (Milk, Water, Liquid Sugar [Sugar, Water], Corn Syrup, Orange Sherbet Base (Water, Orange Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Orange Pulp, Polysorbate 80, Yellow 6, Sodium Benzoate [Preservative]), Whey, Mono- And Diglycerides, Citric Acid, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Cream, Nonfat Milk, Carrageenan), Mandarin Oranges (With Water, Sugar, Citric Acid), Gelatin (Sugar, Corn Sugar, Gelatin, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Ascorbic Acid, Yellow 5, Yellow 6), Water.
Check Ukrops Mandarin Orange Salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ukrops Mandarin Orange Salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
Briannas® Home Style Rich Poppy Seed Salad Dressing - 12 Fl Oz
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


