Is Ukrop's™ Mini Ginger Cookies Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat, milk, eggs, soy
- wheat
- enriched flour
- malted barley flour
- enriched bleached flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), molasses, light brown sugar, sugar, eggs (with citric acid), palm oil, margarine (palm oil, water, soybean oil, contains 2% or less of: salt, whey, mono- and diglycerides, soy lecithin, natural flavor, beta carotene for color, vitamin A palmitate), enriched bleached flour (wheat flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), contains 2% or less of: canola oil, baking powder (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate, corn starch, mono calcium phosphate), ginger, salt, cinnamon, baking soda, corn starch. CONTAINS: Wheat, milk, eggs, soy. Made in a production area that also uses tree nuts.
Check Ukrop's™ Mini Ginger Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ukrop's™ Mini Ginger Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Ukrop's™ Mini Ginger Cookies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


