Is Ukrop's Three Bean Salad Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Kidney Beans ( with Water , Salt , Calcium Chloride , Disodium EDTA [ To Preserve Color ] ) , Green Beans ( with Water , Salt ) , Wax Beans ( with Water , Salt ) , Sugar , Distilled Vinegar ( with Natural Flavor , Caramel Color ) and/or Apple Cider Vinegar , Canola Oil , Water , Green Bell Peppers , Onion , Contains 2% Or Less Of : Salt , Spice .
Check Ukrop's Three Bean Salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ukrop's Three Bean Salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Ukrop's Three Bean Salad is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Can


