Is Ulker Halley Biscuit 10pk Vegan?

Description
Sandwich buscuit filled with marshmallow (23%) covered in milk chocolate (32%).
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- egg
- eggs
- beef gelatine
- skimmed milk powder
- whole milk powder
- polyglycerol polyricinoleate
- ammonium phosphatides
- humectant
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sandwich buscuit filled with marshmallow (23%) covered in milk chocolate (32%).
Ingredients
Sugar, wheat flour, invert sugar syrup, water, palm oil, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, whole milk powder, skimmed milk powder, raising agents (ammonium carbonates, sodium carbonates, diphosphates), humectant (sorbitols), beef gelatine, emulsifiers (soy lecithins, ammonium phosphatides, polyglycerol polyricinoleate), salt, flavourings (contain milk), acidity regulator (citric acid), flour treatment agent (sodium metabisulphite), egg, hazelnuts.
Check Ulker Halley Biscuit 10pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ulker Halley Biscuit 10pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


