Is U.Loveit Instant Tea Drink with Tapioca Pearl - Original Flavour Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- full cream milk powder
- sodium caseinate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bag: Sugar(sulphites), Non-dairy Creamer, (glucose Syrup (from Corn), Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Emulsifier (sodium Caseinate) (milk), Humectant (e340(ii)), Anticaking Agent (e551)), Cocoa Powder (6%), Full Cream Milk Powder (2%), Chocolate Flavour (0.5%), Instant Black Tea Powder (0.2%), Anticaking Agent (e551), Thickener (e466). Mate Cup (nata De Coco) (50%): Nata De Coco (42%), Water, Sugar, High-fructose Corn Syrup, Thickeners (e407, E425), Acidity Regulators (e330, E331), Preservative (e202), Gelling Agent (e508). May Contain: Gluten, Fish, Soybean
Check U.Loveit Instant Tea Drink with Tapioca Pearl - Original Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open U.Loveit Instant Tea Drink with Tapioca Pearl - Original Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Original with Slippery Elm, Throat Coat, Tea Bags
Alpine® Original Spiced Apple Cider Instant Drink Mix 10-0.74 oz. Pouches
INSTANT PHO GA RICE NOODLES WITH ARTIFICIAL CHICKEN FLAVOUR, CHICKEN
ICED TEA WITH LEMON FLAVORED DRINK MIX, ICED TEA WITH LEMON
Koka The Original Chicken Flavour Oriental Instant Noodles 5 x 85g (425g)
About this product
Beverage · Powder


