Is Ultima Health Products Ultima Replenisher™ Electrolyte Drink Mix Grape -- 90 Servings Gluten Free?

Description
Grape-flavored drink mix provides a bright, candy-like grape taste and a thin, non-syrupy texture when dissolved in water. People typically use it for workouts, travel, or everyday hydration. Reviewers praise flavor and easy mixing, though some mention an aftertaste, slight residue, and mixed opinions on value among different purchasers online.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural grape flavor
natural grape flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Grape-flavored drink mix provides a bright, candy-like grape taste and a thin, non-syrupy texture when dissolved in water. People typically use it for workouts, travel, or everyday hydration. Reviewers praise flavor and easy mixing, though some mention an aftertaste, slight residue, and mixed opinions on value among different purchasers online.
Ingredients
Magnesium Citrate, Citric Acid, Natural Grape Flavor, Potassium Phosphate, Tartaric Acid, Potassium Aspartate, Calcium Citrate, Color Blend (Carrot Concentrate And Hibiscus Concentrate), Salt, Calcium Ascorbate, Rebaudioside-a (From Organic Stevia Leaf), Zinc Citrate And Manganese Citrate
Check Ultima Health Products Ultima Replenisher™ Electrolyte Drink Mix Grape -- 90 Servings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ultima Health Products Ultima Replenisher™ Electrolyte Drink Mix Grape -- 90 Servings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
POWERADE Zero Grape, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier Electrolyte Drink Mix Strawberry
Crystal Light On-The-Go Sugar-Free Grape Energy Drink Mix with Caffeine, 10 - 1.1 oz Wrappers
Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier, Strawberry, 6 Ct, Electrolyte Powder Packet Drink Mix
Primal Kitchen Collagen Fuel™ Collagen Peptide Drink Mix Vanilla Coconut -- 24 Servings
Where to buy
Ultima Health Products Ultima Replenisher™ Electrolyte Drink Mix Grape -- 90 Servings is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


