Is Ultimate All Butter Mince Pies Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- butter oil
- unsalted butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheatflour Contains Gluten (With Wheatflour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Dried Vine Fruits, Sultanas Vostizza Currants, Raisins, Sugar, Unsalted Butter (Milk), Pasteurised Free Range Egg, Apple Puree, Armagnac, Kirsch Soaked Glace Cherries, Cherries, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Kirsch, Colour: Anthocyanins (From Black Carrots), Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Roasted Almonds, Vegetable Suet Palm Oil, Rice Flour, Sunflower Oil, Glucose Syrup, Butter Oil (Milk), Dried Apricots, Candied Mixed Peel Glucose-fructose Syrup, Orange Peel, Lemon Peel, Apricot Puree, Muscovado Sugar, Salt, Acidity Regulator: Acetic Acid, Cornflour, Ground Cinnamon, Wheat Gluten, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Ground Nutmeg, Gelling Agent: Pectin (From Fruit)
Check Ultimate All Butter Mince Pies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ultimate All Butter Mince Pies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


