Is Ultimate Brownie Cake Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milkfat
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, bleached enriched wheat flour wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, ascorbic acid added as a doughconditioner, thiamine mononit rate, riboflavin, enz yme, folicagid), canola oilsemisweet chocolate (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, dextrose, soy lecithin, natural flavor), egg whites, vegetable shortening (palm oil, canola oil, mono-and diglycerides), watersweetener blend (glucose syrup, sugar,water, mola3ses, salt), palm oil, cottonseed oil, lessthan 2% of vegetable oil shortening (palm oil, soy oil, modified palm oil, canola oil), eggs, high oleic sunflower and/ or canola oil, invert sugar, corn syrup, cornstarch, high fructose cornsyrup, hydrogenated cottonseed oil, bakingsoda, salt, natural and artificial flavor, cocoa processed with alkali, mono-and diglycerides, dried glugose syrup, maltodextrin, food stargh-modified, fractionated coconut oil, color added, blue2 lake, red 40 lake, yellow 6 lake, sunflower lecithin, guar gum, red 3, red40, blue 1, blue 2, yellow 5, yellow 6, preservatives (potassium sorbate, sorbic acid, sodium benzoate), palmkerneloil, soy oil, polysorbate 60, phosphoric acid, glycerin, gitric acid, rice flour, milkfat, chocolate, sorbit ol, trehalose, soy lecithin, shellac, carnauba wax, xanthan gum, blue 1 lake, yellow 5lake, hydroxypropyl methylcellulose, propylene glycol, folyglycefrol esters of fatty acids, cellulose gum, logustbeangum, acacia, dextrin, baking powde r (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate, corn starch, monocalcium phosphate, calgium sulfate), butteroil contains milk, eggs, goconut, wheat and soy
Check Ultimate Brownie Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ultimate Brownie Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 14 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
About this product
Snack · Bar, Slice


