Is ULTIMATE ONE WOMEN TRISORB - 60 CAPLETS Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- magnesium stearate
- natural vanilla flavour
- N-acetyl-cysteine
- glutamic acid hcl
- +13 more
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (also called e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+13 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beta Carotene (Pro Vitamin A), Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Vitamin E (D-alpha-tocopheryl Succinate), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid, Calcium Ascorbate), Vitamin K1 (Phytonadine), Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin, Riboflavin 5' Phosphate), Niacinamide (Nicotinic Acid), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B12 (Dibencozide), Folic Acid, Biotin, Pantothenic Acid (D-calcium Pantothenate), Boron (Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein Chelate), Calcium (Citrate/malate, Biglycinate), Magnesium (Citrate/malate, Biglycinate), Zinc (Citrate/malate, Biglycinate), Copper (Copper Citrate), Iron (Citrate/malate, Biglycinate), Iodine (Kelp), Manganese (Citrate/malate/biglycinate), Citrate/malate, Biglycinate, Chromium (Citrate/malate, Biglycinate), Selenium (Malate, Biglycinate), Molybdenum (Citrate/malate, Biglycinate), Vanadium (Citrate/malate, Biglycinate), Choline, Inositol, Springtime Horsetail Herb (7% Silica), Ginkgo Biloba 50:1 Extract, Green Tea Leaf 35:1 Extract, Japanese Knotweed Extract (50% Resveratrol), N-acetyl-cysteine, Citrus Bioflavonoids, Rutin, Canadian Ginseng Root Standardized Extract, Korean Ginseng Root Standardized Extract, Paba, Betaine Hcl, Bromelain (Pineapple Stem), Glutamic Acid Hcl, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Stearic Acid, Croscaramellose Sodium, Silicon Dioxide, Magnesium Stearate, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Microcoating (Dextrin, Dextrose Monohydrate, Lecithin, Sodiumcarboxymethylcellulose, Sodium Citrate)
Check ULTIMATE ONE WOMEN TRISORB - 60 CAPLETS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ULTIMATE ONE WOMEN TRISORB - 60 CAPLETS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spread, 28%, The Light One
One Degree Organic Foods Farmers We Know Brown Rice Cacao Crisps`6)
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Silk The Vanilla One Dairy-Free Oatmilk Creamer - 1qt
Where to buy
ULTIMATE ONE WOMEN TRISORB - 60 CAPLETS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


