Is ULTRA THIN OVEN ROASTED TURKEY BREAST Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey broth
  • turkey breast
  • natural flavor
  • dextrose

turkey broth

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TURKEY BREAST, TURKEY BROTH, DEXTROSE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, CARRAGEENAN, POTASSIUM AND SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM PROPIONATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM NITRITE, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR.

Check ULTRA THIN OVEN ROASTED TURKEY BREAST against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladSnacking