Is ULTRACLEAR RENEW (VANILLA) (FORMERLY ORIGINAL FLAVOUR) - 840G Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural flavours
- vitamin b12
- cholecalciferol
- retinyl palmitate
- +10 more
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dietary Fibre, Pea, Rice, Glycine, Dipotassium Phosphate, Potassium Citrate, Potassium Iodide, L-alanine, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Phosphorus (Dipotassium Phosphate), Hops Polyphenols-rice Complex, Magnesium (Magnesium Citrate, Magnesium Sulfate), Broccoli (Brassica Oleracea L, Var Italica), Sprout & Floret Providing 1,5Sulforaphane Glucosinolate (Myrosinase Activity 30Glucose/g), Calcium (Calcium Citrate), L-glutamine, L-lysine (L-lysine Hcl), Pomegranate (Punica Granatum), :1 Whole Fruit Extract Equivalent To 1, Mg Of Pomegranate, N-acetyl-l-cysteine, Prune (Prunus Domestica), :1 Skin Extract Equivalent To 5, Mg Of Prune, Taurine, L-tyrosine, L-methionine (Dl-methionine), L-arginine, L-ornithine (L-ornithine Hcl), Watercress (Nasturtium Officinale), :1 Aerial Parts Extract Equivalent To 268Of Watercress, Pantothenic Acid (Calcium D-pantothenate), Vitamin E (D-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate), Green Tea (Camellia Sinensis), Leaf Extract Standardized To 60%, Zinc (Zinc Gluconate), Zinc (Gluconate De Zinc), Niacinamide, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hcl), Melon (Cucumis Melo), Fruit Extract Standardized To 35 Iu Superoxide Dismutase, Beta-carotene, Thiamin (Thiamin Hcl), Riboflavin, Copper (Copper Gluconate), Vitamin A (Retinyl Palmitate), Biotin, Folate (Calcium L-5-methyltetrahydrofolate), Iodine (Potassium Iodide), Chromium (Chromium Picolinate), Vitamin B12 (Methylcobalamin), Vitamin D (Cholecalciferol), Isomaltooligosaccharides, Apple Fibre, Sugarcane Juice, Natural Flavours, Olive Oil, Medium-chain Triglycerides, Silicon Dioxide, Xanthan Gum, Monk Fruit Extract, Guar Gum, Rosemary Extract
Check ULTRACLEAR RENEW (VANILLA) (FORMERLY ORIGINAL FLAVOUR) - 840G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ULTRACLEAR RENEW (VANILLA) (FORMERLY ORIGINAL FLAVOUR) - 840G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Oat-Ly Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, The Original, Vanilla
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Breyers Ice Cream Original Homemade Vanilla - 48 Oz
Great Value Original Vanilla Lowfat Yogurt
Powercrunch Original Protein Bar, 14g Protein, French Vanilla Cream, 7 Oz, 5 Ct
Where to buy
ULTRACLEAR RENEW (VANILLA) (FORMERLY ORIGINAL FLAVOUR) - 840G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


