Is ULTRACLEAR RENEW (VANILLA) (FORMERLY ORIGINAL FLAVOUR) - 840G Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- hops polyphenols-rice complex
- natural flavours
hops polyphenols-rice complex
Dietitian noteWhile hops are not exclusive to beer, beer is typically made from hops, yeast, barley and water. Thus, unless the product is labeled gluten-free, it should be avoided. Beers that are labeled "gluten-removed" are not the same as gluten-free. Gluten-removed beers are made from gluten-containing grains but have had some of the gluten removed. The amount of gluten remaining in gluten-removed beers is too high to be considered celiac safe.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dietary Fibre, Pea, Rice, Glycine, Dipotassium Phosphate, Potassium Citrate, Potassium Iodide, L-alanine, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Phosphorus (Dipotassium Phosphate), Hops Polyphenols-rice Complex, Magnesium (Magnesium Citrate, Magnesium Sulfate), Broccoli (Brassica Oleracea L, Var Italica), Sprout & Floret Providing 1,5Sulforaphane Glucosinolate (Myrosinase Activity 30Glucose/g), Calcium (Calcium Citrate), L-glutamine, L-lysine (L-lysine Hcl), Pomegranate (Punica Granatum), :1 Whole Fruit Extract Equivalent To 1, Mg Of Pomegranate, N-acetyl-l-cysteine, Prune (Prunus Domestica), :1 Skin Extract Equivalent To 5, Mg Of Prune, Taurine, L-tyrosine, L-methionine (Dl-methionine), L-arginine, L-ornithine (L-ornithine Hcl), Watercress (Nasturtium Officinale), :1 Aerial Parts Extract Equivalent To 268Of Watercress, Pantothenic Acid (Calcium D-pantothenate), Vitamin E (D-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate), Green Tea (Camellia Sinensis), Leaf Extract Standardized To 60%, Zinc (Zinc Gluconate), Zinc (Gluconate De Zinc), Niacinamide, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hcl), Melon (Cucumis Melo), Fruit Extract Standardized To 35 Iu Superoxide Dismutase, Beta-carotene, Thiamin (Thiamin Hcl), Riboflavin, Copper (Copper Gluconate), Vitamin A (Retinyl Palmitate), Biotin, Folate (Calcium L-5-methyltetrahydrofolate), Iodine (Potassium Iodide), Chromium (Chromium Picolinate), Vitamin B12 (Methylcobalamin), Vitamin D (Cholecalciferol), Isomaltooligosaccharides, Apple Fibre, Sugarcane Juice, Natural Flavours, Olive Oil, Medium-chain Triglycerides, Silicon Dioxide, Xanthan Gum, Monk Fruit Extract, Guar Gum, Rosemary Extract
Check ULTRACLEAR RENEW (VANILLA) (FORMERLY ORIGINAL FLAVOUR) - 840G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ULTRACLEAR RENEW (VANILLA) (FORMERLY ORIGINAL FLAVOUR) - 840G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Oat-Ly Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, The Original, Vanilla
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Breyers Ice Cream Original Homemade Vanilla - 48 Oz
Great Value Original Vanilla Lowfat Yogurt
Powercrunch Original Protein Bar, 14g Protein, French Vanilla Cream, 7 Oz, 5 Ct
Where to buy
ULTRACLEAR RENEW (VANILLA) (FORMERLY ORIGINAL FLAVOUR) - 840G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


