Is ULTRACLEAR RENEW (VANILLA) (FORMERLY ORIGINAL FLAVOUR) - 840G Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- L-alanine
- pantothenic acid
- vitamin d
- natural flavours
- +23 more
L-alanine
Dietitian noteAlanine can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+23 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dietary Fibre, Pea, Rice, Glycine, Dipotassium Phosphate, Potassium Citrate, Potassium Iodide, L-alanine, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Phosphorus (Dipotassium Phosphate), Hops Polyphenols-rice Complex, Magnesium (Magnesium Citrate, Magnesium Sulfate), Broccoli (Brassica Oleracea L, Var Italica), Sprout & Floret Providing 1,5Sulforaphane Glucosinolate (Myrosinase Activity 30Glucose/g), Calcium (Calcium Citrate), L-glutamine, L-lysine (L-lysine Hcl), Pomegranate (Punica Granatum), :1 Whole Fruit Extract Equivalent To 1, Mg Of Pomegranate, N-acetyl-l-cysteine, Prune (Prunus Domestica), :1 Skin Extract Equivalent To 5, Mg Of Prune, Taurine, L-tyrosine, L-methionine (Dl-methionine), L-arginine, L-ornithine (L-ornithine Hcl), Watercress (Nasturtium Officinale), :1 Aerial Parts Extract Equivalent To 268Of Watercress, Pantothenic Acid (Calcium D-pantothenate), Vitamin E (D-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate), Green Tea (Camellia Sinensis), Leaf Extract Standardized To 60%, Zinc (Zinc Gluconate), Zinc (Gluconate De Zinc), Niacinamide, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hcl), Melon (Cucumis Melo), Fruit Extract Standardized To 35 Iu Superoxide Dismutase, Beta-carotene, Thiamin (Thiamin Hcl), Riboflavin, Copper (Copper Gluconate), Vitamin A (Retinyl Palmitate), Biotin, Folate (Calcium L-5-methyltetrahydrofolate), Iodine (Potassium Iodide), Chromium (Chromium Picolinate), Vitamin B12 (Methylcobalamin), Vitamin D (Cholecalciferol), Isomaltooligosaccharides, Apple Fibre, Sugarcane Juice, Natural Flavours, Olive Oil, Medium-chain Triglycerides, Silicon Dioxide, Xanthan Gum, Monk Fruit Extract, Guar Gum, Rosemary Extract
Check ULTRACLEAR RENEW (VANILLA) (FORMERLY ORIGINAL FLAVOUR) - 840G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ULTRACLEAR RENEW (VANILLA) (FORMERLY ORIGINAL FLAVOUR) - 840G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 24 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Oat-Ly Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, The Original, Vanilla
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Breyers Ice Cream Original Homemade Vanilla - 48 Oz
Great Value Original Vanilla Lowfat Yogurt
Powercrunch Original Protein Bar, 14g Protein, French Vanilla Cream, 7 Oz, 5 Ct
Where to buy
ULTRACLEAR RENEW (VANILLA) (FORMERLY ORIGINAL FLAVOUR) - 840G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


