Is ULTRACLEAR RENEW (VANILLA) (FORMERLY ORIGINAL FLAVOUR) - 840G Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- riboflavin
- calcium d-pantothenate
- D-alpha tocopheryl acetate
- cholecalciferol
- +20 more
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+20 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dietary Fibre, Pea, Rice, Glycine, Dipotassium Phosphate, Potassium Citrate, Potassium Iodide, L-alanine, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Phosphorus (Dipotassium Phosphate), Hops Polyphenols-rice Complex, Magnesium (Magnesium Citrate, Magnesium Sulfate), Broccoli (Brassica Oleracea L, Var Italica), Sprout & Floret Providing 1,5Sulforaphane Glucosinolate (Myrosinase Activity 30Glucose/g), Calcium (Calcium Citrate), L-glutamine, L-lysine (L-lysine Hcl), Pomegranate (Punica Granatum), :1 Whole Fruit Extract Equivalent To 1, Mg Of Pomegranate, N-acetyl-l-cysteine, Prune (Prunus Domestica), :1 Skin Extract Equivalent To 5, Mg Of Prune, Taurine, L-tyrosine, L-methionine (Dl-methionine), L-arginine, L-ornithine (L-ornithine Hcl), Watercress (Nasturtium Officinale), :1 Aerial Parts Extract Equivalent To 268Of Watercress, Pantothenic Acid (Calcium D-pantothenate), Vitamin E (D-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate), Green Tea (Camellia Sinensis), Leaf Extract Standardized To 60%, Zinc (Zinc Gluconate), Zinc (Gluconate De Zinc), Niacinamide, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hcl), Melon (Cucumis Melo), Fruit Extract Standardized To 35 Iu Superoxide Dismutase, Beta-carotene, Thiamin (Thiamin Hcl), Riboflavin, Copper (Copper Gluconate), Vitamin A (Retinyl Palmitate), Biotin, Folate (Calcium L-5-methyltetrahydrofolate), Iodine (Potassium Iodide), Chromium (Chromium Picolinate), Vitamin B12 (Methylcobalamin), Vitamin D (Cholecalciferol), Isomaltooligosaccharides, Apple Fibre, Sugarcane Juice, Natural Flavours, Olive Oil, Medium-chain Triglycerides, Silicon Dioxide, Xanthan Gum, Monk Fruit Extract, Guar Gum, Rosemary Extract
Check ULTRACLEAR RENEW (VANILLA) (FORMERLY ORIGINAL FLAVOUR) - 840G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ULTRACLEAR RENEW (VANILLA) (FORMERLY ORIGINAL FLAVOUR) - 840G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 27 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Oat-Ly Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, The Original, Vanilla
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Breyers Ice Cream Original Homemade Vanilla - 48 Oz
Great Value Original Vanilla Lowfat Yogurt
Powercrunch Original Protein Bar, 14g Protein, French Vanilla Cream, 7 Oz, 5 Ct
Where to buy
ULTRACLEAR RENEW (VANILLA) (FORMERLY ORIGINAL FLAVOUR) - 840G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


