Is Umcka Cold + Flu, Multi-Action, Fructose-Free Syrup, Berry Flavored Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- glycerin
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active In 1-1/2 Teaspoons (Tsp) = 7.5 ml: Pelargonium Sidoides 1X, Aconitum Napelius 4X, Eucalyptus Globulus 2X, Bryonia 4X, Eupatorium Perfoliatum 6X, Gelsemium Sempevirens 4X, Phosphorus 6X, Ipecacuanha 3X. Purposes: Shortens Duration & Reduces Severity of Upper Respiratory Symptoms, Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer, Cough Suppressant, Sneezing/Runny Nose Sore Throat, Nasal Decongestant. Inactive Aronia Juice, Citric Acid, Ethyl Alcohol, Glycerin, Lactose Monohydrate, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavors, Purified Water, Sorbitol.
Check Umcka Cold + Flu, Multi-Action, Fructose-Free Syrup, Berry Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Umcka Cold + Flu, Multi-Action, Fructose-Free Syrup, Berry Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Umcka Cold + Flu, Multi-Action, Fructose-Free Syrup, Berry Flavored is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Syrup · Liquid


