Is Umi Crispy Anchovy Snack Green Pea & Chilli 130g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- anchovy
anchovy
Dietitian noteAnchovies are small, saltwater fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Anchovy, Sugar, Chilli, Salt, Sesame
Check Umi Crispy Anchovy Snack Green Pea & Chilli 130g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Umi Crispy Anchovy Snack Green Pea & Chilli 130g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Annies Homegrown Crispy Snack Bars Organic Original Box - 5-0.78 Oz
Calbee Harvest Snaps Baked Green Pea Snacks Lightly Salted 1.25LB
BLACK PEPPER FLAVORED CRACKED & SPICY GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, BLACK PEPPER
Birds Eye Crispy Lightly Breaded Frozen Green Beans
About this product
Snack · Piece


